Amharc Tech Privacy Policy

We take your privacy seriously. Amharc Tech is committed to respecting your privacy when you use our website. The following policy applies to the practice of collecting information from visitors to our site.

Definitions of Terms

Any information related to a natural person is called "personally identifiable information". Either indirectly or directly, corporate information is available or may be used in combination with other information available to enable and possibly identify such individuals.

Personal Information We Collect

You may need to provide personal information (name, address, email, account details, etc.) when using our website, software applications or services. We will use this information to manage our websites, applications, client databases and marketing materials. We will ensure that all personal information provided is held securely in accordance with the General Data Protection Act 2018. Further, by providing telephone, fax and email details you [Company Name] agree to contact you using that method. All personal information you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information. You have the right to request a copy of the personal information we hold at any time. If you would like to receive a copy or remove it from our database, please contact us at info@amharctech.com

We automatically collect specific information when you visit, use or navigate the Website. This information does not reveal your specific identity (such as your name or contact information) but may include your IP address, browser and device features, operating system, language preferences, URL, device name, country, location and device and usage information about how and when you use our Website and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the safety and operation of our Website, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

The information we collect includes: Log and usage data are service-related, diagnostic, usage and performance information that our servers automatically collect when you access or use our website and we record in log files. This log data may include your IP address, device information, depending on how you communicate with us. Browser type and settings and information related to your activity on the website (such as date/time stamps related to your use, pages and viewed files, searches and other actions you take, such as what features you use), device event information (such as system activity, Error reporting (sometimes referred to as 'crash dump') and hardware settings.

We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet or other device that you use to access the Website. Depending on the device used, the data on this device may include information about your IP address (or proxy server), device and application identification number, location, browser type, hardware model, Internet service provider and mobile carrier, operating system and system configuration.

How we use your Personal Information

We will retain, use and disclose your information for our legitimate business purposes: The source or answer to the question, or the product or service (s) has been requested and the implementation/quote for a follow-on service or product transaction in the case of a customer with Email and postage related to the billing of our services; Direct marketing to keep you up to date on important changes in our business; Product or service constraints/outages/updates, product upgrades, or useful products, services, case studies, or digital marketing information, research, tips or advice that can help our customers do business. These communications may also include details of our products and services (where we may be resellers of third party products or services), giving you news and industry, product or agency updates, events, promotions or competitions. Before we do this, you will be given an option to opt-out of this type of contact and also an option to unsubscribe from each contact;

To apply profiling technology that analyzes our customers' engagement with our direct marketing contacts, activities and interests so that we can send you relevant content.

We may use your information for other business purposes such as data analysis, identification of usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and evaluating and improving our website, products, marketing and your experience. We may collect and use this information in anonymous form so that it does not relate to individual end-users and does not include personal information. We will not use identifiable personal information without your consent.

We may use your information to fulfil and manage your orders, payments, returns and exchanges made through the Website.

We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our website safe and secure (for example, to monitor and prevent fraud).

Your information is shared by third parties who are loyal to GDPR who we use in the provision of our products or services to provide you with more services.

To disclose information to regulatory or law enforcement agencies, if we are required or permitted to do so.

We do not process or retain some sensitive personal data (hereinafter referred to as special category data in GDPR). You include it in the information you send to us, e.g. If you include your health information in the interrogation. We have procedures in place to restrict our use and disclosure of our sensitive data except where permitted by law.

  • our associated companies including any member of the Amhrac Tech of companies;
  • successors in title to our business;
  • our third-party service providers
  • professional advisors;
  • credit agencies;
  • Any organization or person explicitly directed by you
  • Any relevant regulatory, governmental or law enforcement authority in accordance with the law
  • Advertising, Direct Marketing, and Lead Generation
  • Third parties are required to provide the products and services you request or to protect the rights, property or protection of our other customers, our employees, agents, consultants, contractors or others. This includes exchanging information with other agencies and organizations to protect against fraud and reduce credit risk.

We require that organisations outside of our Group of firms who handle or obtain personal information as service providers acknowledge the confidentiality of this information, undertake to respect any individual’s right to privacy and comply with the Data Protection Legislation Act and this policy.

Your Privacy Rights

Visitors to our site may have certain rights in relation to their personally identifiable information which is provided under applicable law. These are the rights:

  • Your right to request access to personally identifiable information and related processing activities.
  • The right to request the correction of any erroneous or incomplete personally identifiable information.
  • The right to request the deletion of your personally identifiable information in certain circumstances.
  • The right to request that you restrict the processing of personally identifiable information in certain circumstances.
  • Your right to object to having personally identifiable information will be processed in certain circumstances.
  • The right to receive from us, a controller, personally identifiable information in a machine-readable, commonly used format used by you in a particular situation.
  • The right to complain to the supervising authority.
  • You have the right to contact us at any time to revoke your consent.

If you wish to exercise your rights to the articles mentioned above regarding personally identifiable information, please use the contact section below. We will respond to you within a reasonable time as required by law

Marketing Opt-Out

If you want to opt-out of receiving promotional or marketing emails from us, you can use the "unsubscribe" process included in each marketing message. Deleting on the subject line sends us an email at info@amharctech.com and you can let us know the e-mail address you want to remove from our mailing list. If you have an account, you may be able to manage your subscriptions through your account. However, the option of not receiving your promotions and marketing emails will not prevent you from contacting us by email or otherwise related to your existing relationship with us. Your opt-out request will not apply to correspondence already started.

Authenticity Responsibility

Amharc Tech will not be responsible for the veracity of the information you provide and it is your responsibility to verify the veracity of the information you provide.

How long do we keep your information?

We keep this information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes described in the Privacy Notice unless otherwise required by law. Amharc Tech will not hold your personal information longer than it needs to. We will only retain the information you provide while your account exists, or you will be able to provide services or (as long as you have any contact with our customer care team) we will only need to provide support-related reports and trend analysis.

If it is required by law or to meet the requirements of the regulator, to resolve disputes, to prevent fraud and abuse, or to apply our Terms and Conditions, we may retain some of your information for the required limited time, even after you have closed your account or No need to provide services.

While our ongoing legitimate business does not require the processing of your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information is stored in a backup archive), we will secure your personal information. Save and separate it from any processing until deletion is possible.

Security

We maintain one or more databases to store your personal information and may retain it as appropriate to serve you, conduct our business and comply with our legal obligations. We have implemented reasonable protections designed to protect your information from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. We also take reasonable steps to ensure that third parties working with us agree to the protection of personal information.

You understand that we cannot guarantee that your personal information is private or secure without limiting our sites and any other terms applicable to these Privacy Policies. We are not responsible or liable to you for any privacy or protection you may encounter, except as provided by law. We are not responsible or liable for any privacy or protection you may encounter. You are solely responsible for your situation and the use of the Site and our Services in the most appropriate and appropriate manner. Please be careful whenever you send us personal information via e-mail. E-mail is not a secure way to transfer information.

Addressing of Grievances

Any complaints or grievances related to the processing of information should be sent in writing to Amharc Tech. Please see below for contact information

Amharc Tech 174 Ivy Exchange, Granby Place, Dublin 1, D01 F7H7 Email- info@amharctech.com